Chauffeured transfers in St. Louis · fixed price before you book
Transfers in St. Louis with the fare shown first
St. Louis arranges pre-booked transfers in St. Louis (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in St. Louis, each with its page
- North Hanley Stationfrom US$36.1816 min
- Lambert Airport Terminal 1from US$38.2618 min
- The Ritz-Carlton, St. Louisfrom US$53.2225 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents St. Louis requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in St. Louis and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in St. Louis
US$36.18
the cheapest route
16 min
St. Louis Lambert International Airport → North Hanley Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in St. Louis, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- St. Louis Lambert International Airport → North Hanley Station13.3 km · 16 minUS$36.18from
- St. Louis Lambert International Airport → Lambert Airport Terminal 114.1 km · 18 minUS$38.26from
- St. Louis Lambert International Airport → The Ritz-Carlton, St. Louis21.7 km · 25 minUS$53.22from
- St. Louis Lambert International Airport → The Royal Sonesta Chase Park Plaza St. Louis24.9 km · 29 minUS$59.94from
- St. Louis Lambert International Airport → Barnes-Jewish Parkview Tower25.7 km · 30 minUS$61.62from
- St. Louis Lambert International Airport → St. Louis Children's Hospital25.7 km · 30 minUS$61.62from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis Lambert International Airport → North Hanley Station | 13.3 km | 16 min | US$36.18 | See details |
| St. Louis Lambert International Airport → Lambert Airport Terminal 1 | 14.1 km | 18 min | US$38.26 | See details |
| St. Louis Lambert International Airport → The Ritz-Carlton, St. Louis | 21.7 km | 25 min | US$53.22 | See details |
| St. Louis Lambert International Airport → The Royal Sonesta Chase Park Plaza St. Louis | 24.9 km | 29 min | US$59.94 | See details |
| St. Louis Lambert International Airport → Barnes-Jewish Parkview Tower | 25.7 km | 30 min | US$61.62 | See details |
| St. Louis Lambert International Airport → St. Louis Children's Hospital | 25.7 km | 30 min | US$61.62 | See details |
Where we take you in St. Louis
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
St. Louis Lambert International Airport
from US$36.18Airport
10701 Lambert International Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63145
See prices and book →MidAmerica St. Louis Airport
from US$80.98Airport
9656 Air Terminal Dr, Mascoutah, IL 62258
See prices and book →Central West End
from US$71.62Station
St. Louis, MO 63110
See prices and book →Civic Center
from US$71.94Station
St. Louis, MO 63103
See prices and book →Lambert Airport Terminal 1
from US$38.26Station
Airport Township, MO 63145, USA
See prices and book →North Hanley Station
from US$36.18Station
Carsonville, MO 63121, USA
See prices and book →Union Station
from US$73.30Station
St. Louis, MO 63103, USA
See prices and book →Barnes-Jewish Center for Advanced Medicine
from US$61.78Hospital
4921 Parkview Pl, St. Louis, MO 63110
See prices and book →Barnes-Jewish Hospital
from US$71.46Hospital
One Barnes Jewish Hospital Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63110
See prices and book →Barnes-Jewish Parkview Tower
from US$61.62Hospital
1 Parkview Pl F1, St. Louis, MO 63110
See prices and book →John Cochran VA Medical Center
from US$64.26Hospital
915 N Grand Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63106
See prices and book →SSM Health Cardinal Glennon Children's Hospital
from US$77.70Hospital
1465 S Grand Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63104
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in St. Louis?
In St. Louis and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- St. Louis centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in St. LouisDrive with St. Louis in St. Louis
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to St. Louis?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with St. Louis?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in St. Louis?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in St. Louis, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car